Board of Directors

  • Darrell Horton

    President of the Board / Greybull / Director Dist No 4

    Area No 9: All of the territory included in the Shell Creek Valley and tributary valleys.

    Area No 10: All of the East Emblem Bench lying east of the north and south road in from the J.S. Gormley Ranch, to and including the town of Greybull.

    Area No 11: All of the West Emblem Bench lying west of Area No. 10.

  • Gary Petrich

    Vice President / Byron / Director Dist No 3

    Area No 6: All of the territory in the Deaver and Frannie Irrigation districts lying in Big Horn County.

    Area No 7 All of the territory adjacent to the Shoshone River west of the highway bridge across said river between Lovell and Cowley, including Byron community and excluding the Deaver and Frannie irrigation districts.

    Area No 8 All of the territory east of Area No 7, west of the Big Horn Mountains and North of the Sheep Mountain Badlands.

  • Chris Bullinger

    Secretery / Treasurer / Burlington / Director Dist No 5

    Area No 12: All of the Burlington Community west of the north and south road which runs through the town of Burlington.

    Area No 13: All of the Burlington Community lying east of Area No 12, to a line running north and south on the west side of Sec. 2 and 11, Twp. 51 N., Rge, 96W, of the 6th PM south to the Greybull River, then south to the county line.

    Area No 14: All of the territory lying east of Area No 13 to a line running north and south between the OM Porter Ranch and the Aaron Anderson Ranch, including all of Otto.

  • Dave Johnson

    Powell / Director of Dist No 1

    Area No 1: All territory lying west of Cody, including North Fork and South Fork valleys.

    Area No 2: All territory lying east of Cody to Corbett Bridge across the Shoshone River, including all of the Sage Creek community, and all of Clarks Fork and Greybull River valleys in Park County.

    Area No 21: All of the territory of the Heart Mountain Division of the Shoshone Irrigation Project.

  • Peter Kukowski

    Powell / Director of Dist No 2

    Area No 3: All of the Shoshone Project, excepting any part of the Heart Mountain Division, as far east as a line running north and south past the Starr Schoolhouse and north of the Shoshone River.

    Area No 4: All of the territory in the Shoshone Project, excepting any part of the Heart Mountain Division, lying north of Area No 3.

    Area No 5: All of the territory in Park County lying east of Area No 3 and 4 and north of Shoshone River.

    Area No 20: Described as that part of the Shoshone Project known as the Willwood Division.

  • Luke Foss

    Basin / Director of District No 6

    Area No 15: All of the Gould District lying east of Area No 14 to a line running north and south two miles west of the town of Basin.

    Area No 16: All of the territory lying north of the town of Basin to Greybull river, including north bench, Basin Gardens and the town of Basin.

    Area No 17 All of the territory adjacent to the Big Horn River lying south of the town of Basin and north of the east-west state highway running into the community of Manderson.

    Area No 18 All of the territory adjacent to the Big Horn River lying south of Area No 17 and north of the Washakie County line.

    Area No 19 All of the territory in the Paintrock and Nowood valleys in Big Horn County.

  • Stan Horton

    Riverton / Director No 7

    Area No 22: All of Fremont County, State of Wyoming.

  • Hugh Miller

    Worland / Director No 8

    Area No 23: All of Washakie and Hot Springs Counties, State of Wyoming.

  • Brett Stutzman

    Powell / Director At Large

  • Daniel Escoz

    Buffalo / Director District No. 9

    Area: All of Johnson County, State of Wyoming.